Welcome Package
Up to $1,500
+ 50 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit up to $750

Wagering
35× bonus funds
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Validity
10 days per stage

Slotspalace Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Three-Deposit Package Works

The Slotspalace Casino welcome bonus is split across three deposits, with up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 50 free spins in the full package. Here is how each stage works, how to activate it and what to check before you start wagering.

Slotspalace Casino operates under licences issued by the Curacao Gaming Authority and the Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities in Comoros (reference ALSI-202411077-FI2), with SSL encryption protecting transactions and player funds held separately from operating capital.

How the three welcome deposits build the full package

You can take the welcome package one stage at a time. Each deposit has its own match percentage and cap, while the third stage adds 50 free spins. Taken together, the three stages can provide up to $1,500 in bonus funds plus those 50 spins.

StageMatchMinimum depositExtra
Deposit 1100% match up to $750$30-
Deposit 275% match up to $450$30-
Deposit 350% match up to $300$3050 free spins

The first stage is the biggest match. A $30 first deposit produces $30 in bonus funds, while a $750 deposit reaches the $750 match cap. The package is designed around separate qualifying deposits, so it is worth checking which stage you are activating before confirming the payment.

The package is optional at registration

You can select the welcome package during registration or register without a bonus. If you choose it, opt in at the cashier before confirming the deposit.

How to activate the welcome bonus step by step

  1. Open registrationSelect Sign Up or Register, then enter your email address and create a password.
  2. Add your personal detailsEnter your name, date of birth, address, telephone number and username. Your name and address need to match your identity document exactly.
  3. Choose your account settingsSelect your preferred currency, gender and whether you want promotional content. The currency is locked after account creation, so choose it carefully.
  4. Select the packageChoose the welcome bonus package, agree to the terms and confirm your email by clicking the link sent to your inbox.
  5. Opt in at the cashierChoose the welcome offer at the cashier before confirming the deposit for the stage you want to activate. No bonus code is required.
  6. Keep verification in mindUpload a government-issued photo ID and recent proof of address before requesting your first withdrawal.

The cashier is the important step here. Choosing the package during registration is not the end of the process; you also need to opt in before confirming the relevant deposit. Take a moment to check the selected promotion and payment method before you pay.

Ready to set up your account?Choose your currency during registration, select the welcome package and complete the cashier opt-in before making the qualifying deposit.

Wagering, bet limits and the 10-day time window

Bonus funds carry a 35× wagering requirement. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. Each stage has 10 days from activation to be cleared, so the clock starts when that stage is activated rather than when you first look at the offer.

Worked examples using the real bonus figures

  • A $30 first deposit gives $30 in bonus funds. At 35×, the bonus-related wagering figure is $1,050.
  • A $750 first deposit reaches the $750 match cap. At 35×, the bonus-related wagering figure is $26,250.
  • The $450 second-deposit cap creates a $15,750 bonus-funds wagering figure at 35×.
  • The $300 third-deposit cap creates a $10,500 bonus-funds wagering figure at 35×.

These examples use the bonus amount, not the deposit, as the number multiplied by 35. Free spin winnings follow the separate 40× rule, so keep that requirement in mind if you activate the third stage.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or below

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or hand. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated bonus conditions during the 10-day window.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution rates make a real difference to how quickly wagering builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while several other categories contribute only 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute nothing towards the requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 stake on a slot counts as $100 towards the wagering total, based on the 100% contribution. A $100 stake on a live game counts as $10, based on the 10% contribution. This is why checking the category before playing can save you a bit of head-scratching.

Payment methods that qualify for the welcome bonus

The welcome bonus is tied to the payment method as well as the deposit amount. Visa, Mastercard and MuchBetter are bonus-eligible, as are Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and other listed cryptocurrencies. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeBonus status
Visa$20-$4,000$30-$5,000Bonus-eligible
Mastercard$20-$4,000$30-$5,000Bonus-eligible
MuchBetter$20-$10,000$20-$10,000Bonus-eligible
Skrill$20-$10,000$20-$10,000Not bonus-eligible
Neteller$20-$10,000$20-$10,000Not bonus-eligible
Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether$20-$10,000$20-$10,000Bonus-eligible

Some payment methods allow a $20 deposit, but the welcome stage itself still requires the stated $30 minimum. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals are processed in 1-3 days, while Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter and the listed major cryptocurrencies are processed in 0-1 day. No withdrawal fees are charged.

The account supports AUD along with other currencies and major cryptocurrencies. You can manage the cashier from the mobile-optimised HTML5 site on iOS or Android, so a dedicated Mobile App is not needed.

Verification and withdrawal rules after you clear the offer

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings, although the standard account withdrawal ceilings still apply. For AUD, the listed standard limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The overall standard-account ceiling is approximately $10,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

RequirementWhat it means
Identity checkThe first withdrawal is released after KYC is complete.
DocumentsProvide a government-issued photo ID and recent proof of address.
Payment routeWithdraw to the same method used for deposits up to the deposited amount.
ProcessingE-wallets and cryptocurrencies take 0-1 day; cards take 1-3 days.

It is sensible to complete verification before you build up a balance. Make sure the registration details match your documents, especially your name and address, because those details are used during the KYC check.

Set your own limits before you play

Deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, session reminders, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion tools are available. Gambling uses real money, so choose a budget you are comfortable treating as entertainment.

Have the terms in front of you?Check the stage, payment method, wagering figure and 10-day window before confirming your deposit. That simple pause can make the offer much easier to manage.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much can the Slotspalace Casino welcome bonus pay?

The three-deposit package offers up to $1,500 in bonus funds: up to $750 on the first deposit, $450 on the second and $300 on the third. The third stage also includes 50 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome bonus stage?

Each stage requires a minimum deposit of $30. You also need to select the package and opt in at the cashier before confirming the deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

Bonus funds have a 35× wagering requirement. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to clear each stage?

Each activated stage is valid for 10 days. The period begins when that stage is activated.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or hand while any bonus is active.

Which payment methods can I use with the welcome bonus?

Visa, Mastercard, MuchBetter and listed cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether are bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

Do I need to complete verification before withdrawing?

Yes. The first withdrawal is released after KYC is complete, using a government-issued photo ID and recent proof of address.

Is there a maximum cashout on bonus winnings?

Bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit, but standard account withdrawal ceilings apply. For AUD, the listed standard limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month.